
Scale Insights
Scale Insights is an Amazon PPC automation tool that uses rules to manage bids, keywords, and campaign workflows, with built-in PPC and sales insights. As of October 2026, Scale Insights paid plans start at $78/month. Scale Insights is best for Amazon advertisers who want to run their PPC bids, keywords, and campaign workflows on rules instead of manual adjustments.
- Paid
- Trial
Last verified Oct 2026

Quick summary
- Pricing
- $78/month
- Free trial
- 30-day free trial
- Best for
- Amazon advertisers who want to run their PPC bids, keywords, and campaign workflows on rules instead of manual adjustments
- Top use
- Automating bid changes on Amazon PPC campaigns with rules
- Official site
- scaleinsights.com
What is Scale Insights?
A rule-based option for Amazon advertisers who want to automate bid and keyword management. You can try it with a 30-day free trial that needs no credit card.
Scale Insights automates Amazon advertising with rules. You set rules for bids, keywords, and campaign workflows, and the tool applies them. It also gives you insights into PPC and sales performance.
Best use cases
- 01
Automating bid changes on Amazon PPC campaigns with rules
- 02
Managing keywords through rule-based automation
- 03
Running repeatable campaign workflows on Amazon advertising
- 04
Reviewing PPC and sales insights in one place
Limitations
- No ongoing free plan. The free option is a 30-day trial.
Scale Insights pricing
Scale 5 $78/month, or $748/year billed yearly. Prices are stated in USD.
Scale Insights FAQ
- How much does Scale Insights cost?
- As of October 2026, Scale Insights paid plans start at $78/month.
- Does Scale Insights have a free plan?
- No, Scale Insights does not have an ongoing free plan.
- Does Scale Insights offer a free trial?
- Yes, Scale Insights offers a 30-day free trial.
- Who is Scale Insights best for?
- Scale Insights is best for Amazon advertisers who want to run their PPC bids, keywords, and campaign workflows on rules instead of manual adjustments.
- What can you use Scale Insights for?
- Top uses for Scale Insights: Automating bid changes on Amazon PPC campaigns with rules; Managing keywords through rule-based automation; Running repeatable campaign workflows on Amazon advertising.
- What are alternatives to Scale Insights?
- Alternatives to Scale Insights on Future Systems include GoHighLevel, Systeme.io, and Clay.
Free AI Toolkit
The starter pack for top free AI tools.
A practical starter list for content, video, images, research, automation, and productivity. It notes which tools have a real free plan and what each one is best for.
- Free
- Updated regularly
- No spam, ever
Similar tools
Official Scale Insights site
scaleinsights.com